I Remember the Future

California Film Awards

Grand Award - Best Foreign Film

San Diego, California, USA

SciFi Film Festival

Best Script

Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia

Accolade Competition

Award of Merit - Short Film

San Diego, California, USA

Oregon International Film Awards

Platinum Award - Best Short Film

Portland, Oregon, USA

Maverick Movie Awards

Best Costume Design - Short Film

Los Angeles, California, USA

73rd Sasquan International Film Festival

Official Selection

Spokane, Washington, USA

Maverick Movie Awards

Best Production Design - Short Film

Los Angeles, California, USA

Boston Science Fiction Film Festival

Official Selection

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

ATOM Awards

Nominated - Best Short Fiction

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

ATOM Awards

Nominated - Best Tertiary Short Fiction

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Byron Bay International Film Festival

Nominated - Young Australia Filmmaker of the Year

Byron Bay, New South Wales, Australia

Film Quest Festival

Official Selection

Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Hyperdrive SciFi & Fantasy Film Festival

Official Selection

East Sussex, England, UK

Film Score

Best Student Composer - Ben Coe

Knoxville, Tennesse, USA

International Movie Trailer Festival

Nominated - Best Film Trailer

USA

Brisbane Backyard Film Festival

Official Selection - Film Trailer

Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Maverick Movie Awards

Nominated - Best Original Score / Best Cinematography / Best Special Effects / Best Special Effects Make Up

USA

Atom

45th Worldfest Houston

Platinum Remi Award - Best Short SciFi

Houston, Texas, USA

Melbourne International Animation Festival

Best of the Next - Australian Animation

Melbourne, Victoria, AUS

Maverick Movie Awards

Best Original Score

Los Angeles, California, USA

California Film Awards

Gold Award - Best Animated Film

San Diego, California, USA

Oregon International Film Awards

Bronze Award - Best Animation Film

Portland, Oregon, USA

Las Vegas International Film Festival

Official Finalist for Best Student Short Film

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Blue Plum Animation Festival

Official Selection

Johnson City, Tennessee, USA

Maverick Movie Awards

Nominated - Best Picture / Best Director / Best Animation /

Best Performance (Sara Captuo & Shane Fox Neville

USA

3 Minutes

46th Worldfest Houston

Silver Remi Award - Best Short SciFi

Houston, Texas, USA

Los Angeles Movie Awards

Honorable Mention

Los Angeles, California, USA

Melbourne Underground Film Festival

Official Selection

Melbourne, Victoria, AUS

Collectables

24 Hour Film Race

4th Runner Up International (Short)

New York City, New York, USA

24 Hour Film Race

Best Set Design International (Short)

New York City, New York, USA

47th Worldfest Houston

Grand Remi Award - Best Student Film

Houston, Texas, USA

SciFi London

Official Selection

London, England, UK

San Jose International

Short Film Festival

Official Selection

San Jose, California, USA

Tri-Cities International

Fantastic Film Festival

Official Selection

Richmond, Washington, USA

© KAS Creations Film & Media (2020)